THE REJECTION SHOW 
PERFORMERS

BILL PLYMPTON
JACKIE MARTLING

COLIN QUINN (Tough Crowd with Colin Quinn)
DAVID WAIN
ANDY BOROWITZ
JONATHAN AMES
MICHAEL SHOWALTER
ARTHUR JONES
ROB LATHAN
ANNE ALTMAN

COLLEGEHUMOR.COM
OVERHEARD IN NEW YORK
SAM GROSS
(The New Yorker, Cartoonist)
ERIC LEWIS (The New Yorker, Cartoonist)

GAHAN WILSON
(The New Yorker, Cartoonist)
AMY SOHN
JESSI KLEIN (VH1’s Best Week Ever)
CHRISTIAN FINNEGAN (VH1’s Best Week Ever)
DAVID SIPRESS (The New Yorker, Cartoonist)
MICHELLE COLLINS
GOD'S POTTERY
BARON VAUGHN
RACHEL KRAMER BUSSEL
JON FRIEDMAN FROM MARKETWATCH
PATRICK BORELLI
(Premium Blend)
J.B. HANDELSMAN
(The New Yorker, Cartoonist)
ARNIE LEVIN
(The New Yorker, Cartoonist)
JOHANNA BUCCOLA
(ID: The Omen)
LARRY HAT
(The New Yorker, Cartoonist)
JOHN MARSHALL
(writer, Tough Crowd)
ADAM WADE
(AdamWade.com)
BOB WILTFONG
(The Daily Show, correspondent)
BRYAN TUCKER
(Saturday Night Live)
PETER HYMAN
KRISTEN SCHAAL
THE WHITEST KIDS U'KNOW
DAVID REES
JACQUELINE NOVAK
BOBBY TISDALE
PETE HOLMES
VARIETY SHAC
THE POST SHOW
BRENDAN COLTHURST

GABE AND JENNY
JOE SCHIAPPA
CRAIG BALDO
MIKE O'CONNELL
JOE McGINTY
NICK DANGER
EMILY RICHARDS (The New Yorker, Cartoonist)
PAT O'SHEA
(Premium Blend)
JESSICA DELFINO
(JessyDelfino Blog)
MARSHALL HOPKINS
(The New Yorker, Cartoonist)
CHELSEA PERETTI
(The Rejection Line)
LANG FISHER
BRETT GELMAN
THE HAZZARDS
LARRY GETLEN
MATT DIFFEE
CHANNEL 102
DANIEL RADOSH
NEW YORK NEO-FUTURISTS
RICH ZEROTH
- ORBITZ.COM
DAN POWELL
STUCKEY & MURRAY

CURTIS GWINN
JOHN GEMBERLING
FUTURE FOLK
CHAD DARBYSHIRE
(The New Yorker, Cartoonist)
LONNY ROSS
THE BARREL BROTHERS
PAUL SCHEER
(VH1’s Best Week Ever)
LAURIE KILMARTIN
TODD “ODD TODD” ROSENBERG
MARISA ACOCELLA
(The New Yorker, Cartoonist)
CAROL KOLB
(The Onion, Editor-In-Chief)
JOE GARDEN
(writer, The Onion)
PETER KOECHLY
(writer, The Onion)
MARIA SCHNEIDER
(writer, The Onion)
TONY HALE
(Arrested Development)
SUSAN ISAACS
(King Baby)
TODD WILKERSON
JEANNIE NOTH
DANNY SHANAHAN
(The New Yorker, Cartoonist)
A.D. MILES
LEO ALLEN
(Writer, SNL)
ERIC SLOVIN
(Writer, SNL)
DREW DERNAVICH
(The New Yorker, Cartoonist)
 SCOTT DIKKERS
TODD HANSON

PAUL NOTH
ANDY FRIEDMAN & THE OTHER FAILURES

MATT GOLDICH

TODD LEVIN

ANDRES DU BOUCHET
NICK KROLL
ROGER HAILES
DAN CRONIN
MIKE DAISEY
SARA SCHAEFER
JANE BORDEN
SUSANNA HEGNER
PC VEY
GLEN LE LIEVRE

NICK STEVENS
ANDREA ROSEN
MIKE ALBO
JORDAN CARLOS
REUBEN WILLIAMS
KRISTER JOHNSON
KIMMY GATEWOOD

MARGOT LEITMAN
LIAM McENEANEY
ADAM COLE-KELLY
ANDY HORWITZ
ADAM MUTTERPERL
ADRIANNE FROST
JULIE KLAUSNER
BOB POWERS
CAROLITA JOHNSON
MOLLY REISNER
ELIOT GLAZER
MIKE WEINGARTNER
THE WHITEST KIDS U'KNOW

"SUMMERFEST OF REJECTION"

JUNE 6, 2006
DAVID WAIN
RACHEL KRAMER BUSSEL
JON FRIEDMAN FROM MARKETWATCH
ERIC LEWIS & GLEN LELIEVRE

JUNE 13, 2006
"STAND UP COMEDIANS NIGHT"
KRISTEN SCHAAL
BOBBY TISDALE
JORDAN CARLOS
PETE HOLMES
ERIC LEWIS

JUNE 20, 2006
"OUTTAKES NIGHT"
VARIETY SHAC
THE POST SHOW
I LOVE THE 30'S
AND MORE!

JUNE 27, 2006
DAVID REES
JACQUELINE NOVAK
ADAM WADE
ERIC LEWIS
MARSHALL HOPKINS
EMILY RICHARDS

JULY 18, 2006
WRITERS FROM 'THE ONION'
BARON VAUGHN
GABE & JENNY
MUSIC FROM 'FUTURE FOLK'

JULY 25, 2006
JACKIE "THE JOKEMAN" MARTLING
MICHELLE COLLINS & HER MOTHER
ADAM WADE

AUGUST 1, 2006
JERRY FOXWORTHY
A.D. MILES
KATINA CORRAO
ANDREW LEDERER
CLAUDIA COGAN

AUGUST 8, 2006
JOE GROSSMAN
MANDY STADTMILLER
JULIE KLAUSNER & JOE McGINTY
LIVE MUSIC FROM
MATT CURRERI

AUGUST 15, 2006
BILL PLYMPTON
LIANNE STOKES
CASSIDY HENEHAN
ADIRA AMRAM
BECKY YAMAMOTO

AUGUST 22, 2006
'CHICKS LOVE REJECTION'
WENDY SPERO
CAROLITA JOHNSON
CAROLYN CASTIGLIA
DESIREE BURCH
NEGIN FARSAD

"VALENTINE'S DAY HEARTBREAK HAVEN" 2007
Adam Wade
Sara Schaefer
Katina Corrao
Adrianne Frost
Matt Goldich
Todd Levin
Rachel Kramer Bussel
Mike Albo
Mandy Stadtmiller
Giulia Rozzi
Brandy Barber
Sara Jo Allocco
Victoria Scroggins
A Cartoon from Odd Todd
AND MORE SPECIAL GUESTS!

LIVE MUSIC FROM:
THE DEFIBULATORS
LEIBYA ROGERS
STUCKEY AND MURRAY
CHUCK & JAWNEE
KIMMY GATEWOOD & KRISTER JOHNSON

KARAOKE FROM:
KARAOKE KILLED THE CAT